Alassio #3860184 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860184
No: 462727 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels Alassio [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(5-15|53/F)
2 Bed 2 Bath 1 Maid @ Caine Road

Good deal

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Swire
Normal Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#25
View
Units' Feature
City view
Clubhouse
Good school zone
Balcony
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 27 Millions ( RMB 23.84 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,006 ft² ( 93.5 m² )
Unit Price: @26,839 ( RMB @255,050 /m² )
Estate
Alassio
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(5-15|53/F),Alassio
Building age: 9 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
100 Caine Road
Woodlands Terrace, Castle Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Aberdeen Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ladder Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f., Yen Fook Building, 122 Second Street.
Company License Number: C-101762
Sell: 7 Rental: 15

Contact

Tony Chan

Personal License Number: S-602894

Tel:  852-65359xxx

Alassio - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
586ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $23,549
- 8.5%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
1,007ft²
HKD$29.5 M
@ $29,295
+ 0.7%
2026-01-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
588ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $23,469
-
2026-01-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $23,861
- 1.9%
2026-01-15
Land Registry
1,702ft²
HKD$73.5 M
@ $43,184
-
2026-01-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
1,007ft²
HKD$23.7 M
@ $23,535
- 11%
2025-12-24
Land Registry
581ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $6,454
-
2025-10-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$20.25 M
@ $21,963
- 9.9%
2025-10-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$12.59 M
@ $21,629
- 12.8%
2025-09-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $21,993
- 11.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.