Riviera Gardens #3860174 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860174
No: M351919061 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Riviera Gardens [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(20-29|40/F),Tower 12, Middle Floor
Guaranteed Lowest Price Per Square Foot For A Well-Furnished Three-Bedroom Apartment. Viewings Avail

Guaranteed to be the most spacious and well-ventilated south-facing two-bedroom apartment with stunning decor. Viewings are welcome anytime.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#105
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.68 Millions ( RMB 4.13 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
555 ft² ( 51.6 m²)
Unit Price: @8,432 ( RMB @80,129 /m² )
Saleable Area
422 ft² ( 39.2 m² )
Unit Price: @11,090 ( RMB @105,388 /m² )
Estate
Riviera Gardens
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(20-29|40/F),TOWER 12
Building age: 35 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2-12 Yi Lok Street
Riviera Gardens Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Waterside Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lung Tak Street, Texaco Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 132a,podlium A Of Riviera Garden,1-7 Yi Hong Street,tsuen Wan,nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 24 Rental: 5
Midland Realty

Contact

Roy Or

Personal License Number: E-360563

Tel:  852-67701xxx

Riviera Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Riviera Gardens | Flat C, 11/F, Tower 11
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $10,192
+ 240%
Riviera Gardens | Flat F, 6/F, Tower 21
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,412
-
Riviera Gardens | Flat H, 32/F, Tower 9
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
665ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $11,729
+ 178.6%
Riviera Gardens | Flat E, 25/F, Tower 12
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
665ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $10,677
+ 18.3%
Riviera Gardens | Flat G, 2/F, Tower 15
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
700ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $9,400
+ 141%
Riviera Gardens | Flat H, 4/F, Tower 22
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,135
- 7.7%
Riviera Gardens | Flat E, 13/F, Tower 20
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $9,934
+ 12.5%
Riviera Gardens | Flat H, 36/F, Tower 8
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
579ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $11,226
-
Riviera Gardens | Flat A, 2/F, Tower 10
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $10,966
- 8.4%
Riviera Gardens | Flat C, 9/F, Tower 21
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $9,765
+ 192.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.