Sorrento #3860095 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860095
No: CK62822510 (by agent)

Kowloon Station Sorrento [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(63-73|73/F),Tower 2
Hsbc Hang Seng's Valuation Is Quite High; A Rare 3-Bedroom Apartment In A Super High-Rise Building,

HSBC Hang Seng's valuation is quite high; a rare 3-bedroom apartment in a super high-rise building, including a maid's room, is being put up for sale, and the owner is reluctantly parting with it.

Apartment
Apartment
The Wharf
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#47
View
Decoration
Sole Agent
Building view
Sea view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 34 Millions ( RMB 30.02 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$17 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,403 ft² ( 130.3 m²)
Unit Price: @24,234 ( RMB @230,295 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,140 ft² ( 105.9 m² )
Unit Price: @29,825 ( RMB @283,426 /m² )
Estate
Sorrento
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(63-73|73/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$5
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Kowloon Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Austin Station Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Austin Station, Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f Block A .wai On Building. 1c Austin Road.tst Kowloon
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 23 Rental: 17
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Wong Ka Chun

Personal License Number: E-491399

Tel:  852-64156xxx

Sorrento - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
755ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $26,490
+ 0.8%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
944ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $23,305
+ 57.1%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,167ft²
HKD$28.22 M
@ $24,182
+ 145.4%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
856ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $4,495
- 3.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
755ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $21,854
+ 17.2%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
775ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $28,387
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$20.28 M
@ $26,269
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,130ft²
HKD$27.5 M
@ $24,336
+ 67.4%
2026-05-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
774ft²
HKD$21.38 M
@ $27,623
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
781ft²
HKD$20.8 M
@ $26,633
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.