Grandeur Garden #3860080 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860080
No: Z0154082 (by agent)

Tai Wai Grandeur Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit H,High Floor(9-18|18/F),Tower 1
Two Elegantly Furnished Bedrooms In Jinxi Garden, Ready To Move In.

Southeast elegant decoration, ready to move in immediately.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#38
View
Decoration
Mountain view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.8 Millions ( RMB 5.12 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
463 ft² ( 43.0 m²)
Unit Price: @12,527 ( RMB @119,044 /m² )
Saleable Area
340 ft² ( 31.6 m² )
Unit Price: @17,059 ( RMB @162,111 /m² )
Estate
Grandeur Garden
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit H,High Floor(9-18|18/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 41 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2-12 Chik Fai Street
Tai Wai Market( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Holford Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Holford Garden, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 46, G/f. , Holford Garden , No. 2-8 Chik Wan Street, Tai Wai, Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 745 Rental: 63

Contact

Ryan Hui

Personal License Number: S-697852

Tel:  852-60765xxx

Tel:  852-55957xxx

Grandeur Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $17,059
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat D, 16/F, Tower 1
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
340ft²
HKD$5.72 M
@ $16,824
+ 2.5%
Grandeur Garden | Flat B, 8/F, Tower 5
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
314ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $15,701
- 9.5%
Grandeur Garden | Flat C, 11/F, Tower 4
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
314ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $16,242
+ 12.1%
Grandeur Garden | Flat C, 4/F, Tower 2
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
314ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $14,968
+ 36.7%
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
314ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $15,701
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat F, 4/F, Tower 5
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
328ft²
HKD$2.29 M
@ $6,966
- 6.7%
Grandeur Garden | Flat B, 12/F, Tower 4
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
314ft²
HKD$4.89 M
@ $15,573
- 23.6%
Grandeur Garden | Flat F, 11/F, Tower 3
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
328ft²
HKD$5.51 M
@ $16,799
+ 37.8%
Grandeur Garden | Flat A, 3/F, Tower 1
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
340ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $15,147
- 3.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.