Babington Hill #3860071 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860071
No: M101006738 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels Babington Hill [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(1-11|22/F), Middle Floor
***Exclusive Offer*** For Investors Who Prioritize Asset Preservation And Rental Market Stability

The unit features a layout of 2 bedrooms, 2 living rooms, and 1 bathroom. The practical and well-proportioned layout allows for flexible use of space, making it highly attractive whether for owner-occupancy or rental.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#27
Decoration
Sole Agent
Simple
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.8 Millions ( RMB 11.3 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
500 ft² ( 46.5 m² )
Unit Price: @25,600 ( RMB @243,276 /m² )
Estate
Babington Hill
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(1-11|22/F),Babington Hill
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.23 Babington Path
Alpine Court, Kotewall Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kotewall Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
St. Stephen's Girls' College, Lyttelton Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop D, G/f, Sun Luen Bldg., 29-31 Bonham Road, Western Mid-levels, Hk
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 11
Midland Realty

Contact

Naymond Ko Name Card

Personal License Number: S-452679

Tel:  852-61262xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-05
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,059ft²
HKD$27 M
@ $25,496
- 36.3%
2026-01-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
562ft²
HKD$13.38 M
@ $23,808
- 27.1%
2025-11-27
Land Registry
500ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $23,600
-
2025-10-23
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$64.16 M
-
2025-09-19
Land Registry
500ft²
HKD$11.9 M
@ $23,800
-
2025-09-19
Land Registry
500ft²
HKD$11.85 M
@ $23,700
-
2025-09-18
Land Registry
500ft²
HKD$11.95 M
@ $23,900
-
2025-08-13
Land Registry
Carpark
791ft²
HKD$24 M
@ $30,339
-
2025-08-06
Land Registry
621ft²
HKD$14.03 M
@ $22,600
+ 37.6%
2025-08-04
Land Registry
562ft²
HKD$13.46 M
@ $23,956
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.