Metro City #3860019 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860019
No: CL79426063 (by agent)

Po Lam Metro City [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Low Floor(1-10|38/F),Tower 10,Phase Ii
【Beautifully Decorated Above The Shopping Mall】Available By Appointment Or Discussion

[Genuine Source] Our top-notch team is attentive to your needs.
24-hour ON CALL. Please book a viewing now to see more great deals. We've scouted out properties in Tseung Kwan O, Kwun Tong, Lam Tin, Yau Tong, and Sai Kung for your comparison. We offer free shuttle service to show flats throughout Hong Kong!
Detailed explanation, meticulous analysis...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Top Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#17
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.8 Millions ( RMB 6.89 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.34 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
750 ft² ( 69.7 m²)
Unit Price: @10,400 ( RMB @98,831 /m² )
Saleable Area
538 ft² ( 50.0 m² )
Unit Price: @14,498 ( RMB @137,774 /m² )
Estate
Metro City PHASE II
New Territories Po Lam
Block and Unit: Unit H,Low Floor(1-10|38/F),TOWER 10,PHASE II
Building age: 29 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Yan King Road
Po Lam( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Metro City Phase Ii( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Lam Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 15ab Metro Town Shopping Mall Tseung Kwan K
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 71 Rental: 22
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Yuki

Personal License Number: S-524658

Tel:  852-51004xxx

Metro City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
364ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $16,484
+ 488.2%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
626ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $14,505
+ 179.4%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,374
+ 6.8%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $15,923
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $15,923
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $14,591
+ 105.5%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $15,147
+ 136%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $13,547
+ 115.7%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $16,116
+ 145.8%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $14,127
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.