Mountain Shore #3859989 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859989
No: EGA568 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Mountain Shore [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(1-10|35/F),Block 1
6.08 Million Rmb Investment, Selected For High Rental Returns

Best Buy, Best Buy in the market, Sell with loss

Apartment
Apartment
Hong Kong Housing
Golden Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#111
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.28 Millions ( RMB 5.54 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.88 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
666 ft² ( 61.9 m²)
Unit Price: @9,429 ( RMB @89,603 /m² )
Saleable Area
501 ft² ( 46.5 m² )
Unit Price: @12,535 ( RMB @119,120 /m² )
Estate
Mountain Shore
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(1-10|35/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 26 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 8 Yuk Tai Street
Tak Sun Secondary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tak Sun Secondary School, Ning Tai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.19 G/f Kam Tai Shopping Centre Kam Tai Court Ma On Shan Shatin Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 33 Rental: 1
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Simon Fung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-410435

Tel:  852-93124xxx

Mountain Shore - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
501ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $13,074
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $13,237
-
Mountain Shore | Flat C, 22/F, Block 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 862ft²
HKD$7.78 M
@ $9,026
+ 199.2%
Mountain Shore | Flat H, 18/F, Block 4
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
646ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $10,836
+ 94.4%
Mountain Shore | Flat E, 31/F, Block 3
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
501ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $12,435
+ 46.6%
Mountain Shore | Flat F, 17/F, Block 3
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 666ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $9,429
+ 292.5%
Mountain Shore | Flat D, 20/F, Block 1
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$6.82 M
@ $14,149
- 6.8%
Mountain Shore | Flat D, 6/F, Block 4
2026-04-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 827ft²
HKD$7.13 M
@ $8,619
+ 62.4%
Mountain Shore | Flat E, 3/F, Block 2
2026-04-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
501ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,984
+ 100%
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
653ft²
HKD$7.78 M
@ $11,914
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.