Town Square #3859889 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859889
No: CLA841 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Town Square [Agency Ads]
Unit 1,Low Floor(5-14|33/F),Block B
Tsuen Wan City Plaza: Prime Location In The Heart Of Tsuen Wan Town Understated Luxury Residence️

"Tsuen Wan City Plaza" is located at 67-95 Tsuen Wan Market Street. Developed by Henderson Land Development, it was completed in November 1989. The project comprises two towers with a total of 232 units, all three-bedroom apartments. Larger units range in size from 608 sq ft to 745 sq ft. "Tsuen Wan City Plaza" enjoys convenient transportation, approximately a 4-minute walk from Tsuen Wan MTR station via a covered footbridge. The project also features a large shopping mall, "City Plaza," at its ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#95
View
Garden view
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.8 Millions ( RMB 8.65 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
959 ft² ( 89.1 m²)
Unit Price: @10,219 ( RMB @97,111 /m² )
Saleable Area
745 ft² ( 69.2 m² )
Unit Price: @13,154 ( RMB @125,002 /m² )
Estate
Town Square
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit 1,Low Floor(5-14|33/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 37 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.67-95 Tsuen Wan Market Street
Chung On Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsuen Wan (castle Peak Road)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mtr Tsuen Wan Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.3035, Level 3, D Park. Tsuen Wan, Nt.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 20 Rental: 6
Centaline Property Agency Ltd

Contact

Kim Wong Yat Hei Name Card

Personal License Number: E-217073

Tel:  852-97139xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Town Square - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
745ft²
HKD$9.75 M
@ $13,087
-
2026-02-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $12,993
+ 264.4%
2026-02-01
Market Info
608ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $12,993
-
2025-11-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $10,855
+ 45.1%
2025-11-07
Market Info
608ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $10,855
-
2025-09-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$7.43 M
@ $12,220
+ 828.8%
2025-08-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $11,842
-
2025-08-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$7.43 M
@ $12,220
-
2025-06-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $12,336
-
2025-06-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $11,184
+ 100%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.