Wai Wah Court #3859827 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859827
No: H100036672 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Wai Wah Court [Agency Ads]
High Floor
Flat A,High Floor,Wai Wah Court,Wai Wah Court

Flat A,High Floor,Wai Wah Court,Wai Wah Court

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#35
View
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.38 Millions ( RMB 7.4 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.51 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
453 ft² ( 42.1 m² )
Unit Price: @18,499 ( RMB @175,795 /m² )
Estate
Wai Wah Court
HK Island Kennedy Town
Building age: 31 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
12r Smithfield
Kennedy Town( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Kennedy Town Station, Forbes Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Fulham Garden, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 25/f., World-wide House, 19 Des Voeux Road C., Central, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 112 Rental: 57
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Johnny, Yu Kin Shun

Personal License Number: S-520991

Tel:  852-54223xxx

Stephanie, Fung Pik Yan

Personal License Number: S-451226

Tel:  852-91917xxx

Wai Wah Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-10
Land Registry
344ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $17,442
-
2026-02-10
Land Registry
453ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $14,084
+ 325.3%
2025-12-02
Land Registry
453ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $16,556
+ 132.2%
2025-05-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
344ft²
HKD$5.86 M
@ $17,035
+ 236.8%
2024-10-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $12,804
+ 625%
2024-04-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
344ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $18,837
+ 332%
2023-09-06
Land Registry
344ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $19,128
+ 250%
2023-08-22
Market Info
344ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $19,128
-
2023-07-27
Land Registry
344ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $17,442
-
2023-06-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
344ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $15,988
+ 34.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.