Kornville #3859797 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859797
No: CI79421785 (by agent)

Quarry Bay Kornville [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(26-35|48/F),Tower 2
Exclusive Bargain! High-Rise Apartment Facing Southeast, Surrounded By Lush Greenery, Convenient Tra

Extremely rare! An urban oasis, developed by a major developer, with convenient transportation, a high-quality property, exclusively represented by the agent. Viewings are welcome, and negotiations are underway. First come, first served!

Apartment
Apartment
Hang Lung
Golden Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#72
Sole Agent
View
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.68 Millions ( RMB 6.78 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
688 ft² ( 63.9 m²)
Unit Price: @11,163 ( RMB @106,082 /m² )
Saleable Area
538 ft² ( 50.0 m² )
Unit Price: @14,275 ( RMB @135,655 /m² )
Estate
Kornville
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(26-35|48/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 31 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Yau Man Street
Quarry Bay( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Quarry Bay Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Greig Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港鰂魚涌英皇道1060號栢蕙苑地下a3號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 34 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Alison Hui

Personal License Number: S122182

Contact Phone is hidden by user. You can leave your message.

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kornville - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
604ft²
HKD$8.35 M
@ $13,825
+ 61.6%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $15,204
+ 151.7%
2026-03-31
Market Info
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $15,204
-
2026-02-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
604ft²
HKD$8.39 M
@ $13,891
+ 17%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
604ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $13,377
+ 63.6%
2026-01-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$6.09 M
@ $11,320
- 23.9%
2026-01-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $12,974
+ 4.6%
2025-12-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
423ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $13,830
- -
2025-12-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
423ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $13,830
+ 129.4%
2025-12-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
604ft²
HKD$8.39 M
@ $13,891
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.