The Bloomsway #3859647 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859647
No: B057795 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road The Bloomsway [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor, Tower 5, The Terrace, Middle Floor
High Level Of Privacy! Private Elevator Lobby! 4 Bedrooms, 2 Ensuite Bathrooms! Close To Harrow Inte

Jincheng Real Estate has jointly operated Sham Tsing and Castle Peak Highway for 23 years.
than 20 colleagues have an average seniority of more than 20 years. They have rich experience and confidence!

Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#37
Units' Feature
View
Maid bedroom
Ensuite
Clubhouse
Balcony
Garden view
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 17 Millions ( RMB 15.01 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,259 ft² ( 117.0 m² )
Unit Price: @13,503 ( RMB @128,318 /m² )
Estate
The Bloomsway THE TERRACE
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,TOWER 5,THE TERRACE
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 18, 28, 29 Tsing Ying Road
Golden Beach( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Cafeteria Beach( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 深井麗都花園地下5a舖
Company License Number: C-018613
Sell: 231 Rental: 53
Earnest Property

Contact

Joe Yuen Name Card

Personal License Number: E-034961

Tel:  852-97985xxx

Tel:  86-14714414xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tommy Yiu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-226447

Tel:  852-66442xxx

The Bloomsway - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
861ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $8,943
- 26.5%
The Bloomsway | House H2, The Highland
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2,865ft²
HKD$66 M
@ $23,037
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
607ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $8,731
- 28.9%
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,000ft²
HKD$13.87 M
@ $13,868
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,464ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $15,710
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
384ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $10,365
- 10.8%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$3.24 M
@ $10,426
+ 7.1%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,331ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $2,998
+ 0.3%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
956ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $11,297
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
956ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $11,297
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.