Ma On Shan Centre #3859462 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859462
No: B0153873 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Ma On Shan Centre [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(20-29|29/F),Tower 4
"Living By The Sea Makes You Feel Better" Two-Bedroom Apartment On A High Floor In Ma On Shan Cen

Landscape advantages: High-rise building with an open and unobstructed view of the entire northeast sea, making it a high-quality view within the estate.
Interior condition: The owner has kept it in excellent condition and it has already been renovated, which will save the buyer a lot of money on renovation costs.
Convenient location: Close to Ma On Shan Station and New Town Plaza, with excellent living amenities.

Apartment
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Golden Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#121
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.2 Millions ( RMB 5.46 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
506 ft² ( 47.0 m²)
Unit Price: @12,253 ( RMB @116,163 /m² )
Saleable Area
375 ft² ( 34.8 m² )
Unit Price: @16,533 ( RMB @156,739 /m² )
Estate
Ma On Shan Centre
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(20-29|29/F),TOWER 4
Building age: 32 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 On Chun Street
Ma On Shan( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
Bayshore Towers( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Bayshore Towers, Sai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 323, Ma On Shan Plaza
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 730 Rental: 64

Contact

Andrew Chiu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-404616

Tel:  852-91334xxx

Tel:  852-94598xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ma On Shan Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat C, 34/F, Tower 1
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
364ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $15,247
- 9.3%
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat F, 26/F, Tower 4
2026-05-20
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$5.14 M
@ $13,486
-
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat E, 22/F, Tower 3
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $11,877
+ 55.8%
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat C, 4/F, Tower 3
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
375ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $13,547
- 15.3%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
364ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $15,247
-
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat C, 7/F, Tower 4
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
375ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $13,547
+ 306.4%
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat C, 25/F, Tower 2
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
364ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $14,423
+ 151.4%
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat C, 18/F, Tower 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
364ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $14,560
-
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat G, 33/F, Tower 3
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
381ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $12,467
+ 13.1%
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat C, 33/F, Tower 1
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
364ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $12,363
+ 49%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.