Whampoa Garden #3859349 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859349
No: A030228 (by agent)

Whampoa Whampoa Garden [Agency Ads]
High Floor(7-16|16/F),Block 1,Site 1
Southeast-Facing 4-Bedroom Apartment, High-Rise With Spacious Garden! Extremely Rare Listing, A Must

There are also have a lot of properties for rent and sale, which cannot be fully recorded.
Fluent in Japanese, Mandarin and English, provide you with professional services.

Japanese Hotline : John

Apartment
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Top Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#10
View
Garden view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.2 Millions ( RMB 9.86 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.36 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
859 ft² ( 79.8 m²)
Unit Price: @13,038 ( RMB @123,605 /m² )
Saleable Area
777 ft² ( 72.2 m² )
Unit Price: @14,414 ( RMB @136,650 /m² )
Estate
Whampoa Garden SITE 1
Kowloon Whampoa
Block and Unit: High Floor(7-16|16/F),BLOCK 1,SITE 1
Building age: 40 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 121 Baker Street
Whampoa Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Whampoa( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Whampoa Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.5j On G/f King Fu Building, Whampoa Estate, 36f Tak Man Street, Hung Hom, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-068839
Sell: 40 Rental: 24

Contact

John Kao

Personal License Number: E-262808

Tel:  852-90817xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Whampoa Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $14,851
+ 164.1%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $14,163
+ 161.9%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
1 Room
288ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $15,278
+ 10%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
681ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $13,950
- 28%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
389ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,769
+ 559.7%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$9.34 M
@ $14,613
+ 39.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
729ft²
HKD$10.36 M
@ $14,211
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $15,021
+ 204.3%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $15,415
+ 130.1%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $14,812
+ 82.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.