Mongkok Plaza #3859323 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859323
No: 4967 (by agent)

Mong Kok Mongkok Plaza [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(4-13|23/F), Middle Floor
旺角5分鐘港鐵站 2房1廳 樓齡: 32 年 光猛舒適

旺角5分鐘港鐵站 2房1廳 樓齡32 年 光猛舒適

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#36
View
Building view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.1 Millions ( RMB 4.5 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.53 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
513 ft² ( 47.7 m²)
Unit Price: @9,942 ( RMB @94,478 /m² )
Saleable Area
333 ft² ( 30.9 m² )
Unit Price: @15,315 ( RMB @145,538 /m² )
Estate
Mongkok Plaza
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(4-13|23/F),Mongkok Plaza
Building age: 32 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Soy Street
Soy Street Mong Kok (s24)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s21)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s23)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Mong Kok
Company License Number: C-000838
Sell: 7 Rental: 11

Contact

Eddy Wong

Personal License Number: E-037610

Tel:  852-92238xxx

Tim Yu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-258424

Tel:  852-96686xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ray Fung

Personal License Number: S-027690

Tel:  852-92311xxx

Otto Yuen

Personal License Number: E-357055

Tel:  852-92238xxx

Mongkok Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-12-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
347ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $11,816
- 22.6%
2024-11-11
Land Registry
Gross 513ft²
HKD$1.2 M
@ $2,339
- 25%
2024-06-21
Land Registry
Gross 515ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,320
-
2024-05-02
Land Registry
Gross 529ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,074
+ 300%
2024-03-15
Land Registry
Gross 539ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $8,442
+ 188.9%
2023-04-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
333ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $15,165
+ 4.6%
2023-03-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
334ft²
HKD$5.41 M
@ $16,201
+ 14.2%
2022-08-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
333ft²
HKD$1.88 M
@ $5,631
- 36.2%
2022-02-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
333ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $15,616
+ 42.9%
2021-10-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
344ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $18,605
+ 43.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.