Mori #3859315 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859315
No: A073856 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Mori [Agency Ads]
High Floor(9-20|20/F),Tower 3,Building
(All Genuine Listings From Jincheng Real Estate) Rooftop Included! Spacious Two-Bedroom Apartments!

Jincheng Real Estate has been operating a joint venture with three branches in Sham Tseng and Castle Peak Road for 23 years. With over
colleagues with an average of over 20 years of experience, we guarantee your confidence!

Golden Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#57
View
Units' Feature
Good view
Balcony
Clubhouse
Roof top
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.48 Millions ( RMB 4.83 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
490 ft² ( 45.5 m² )
Unit Price: @11,184 ( RMB @106,028 /m² )
Estate
Mori
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: High Floor(9-20|20/F),TOWER 3,BUILDING
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
18 Kwun Chui Road
18 Kwun Chui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
18 Kwun Chui Road, Kwun Chui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
So Kwun Wat Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 深井麗都花園地下5a舖
Company License Number: C-018613
Sell: 227 Rental: 51
Earnest Property

Contact

Joe Yuen Name Card

Personal License Number: E-034961

Tel:  852-97985xxx

Tel:  86-14714414xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tommy Yiu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-226447

Tel:  852-66442xxx

Mori - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,474ft²
HKD$20.96 M
@ $14,221
-
Mori | House 1
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3,419ft²
HKD$51.38 M
@ $15,028
-
Mori | House 12
2026-05-06
Land Registry
Carpark
3,114ft²
HKD$53.25 M
@ $17,101
-
Mori | House 16
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3,114ft²
HKD$50 M
@ $16,057
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,025ft²
HKD$10.46 M
@ $10,200
-
2026-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$5.23 M
@ $9,159
- 19.2%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,025ft²
HKD$10.08 M
@ $9,838
-
2026-03-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,025ft²
HKD$10.29 M
@ $10,038
-
2026-02-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$5.23 M
@ $9,159
-
2026-02-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $9,274
+ 9.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.