No.26 Kimberley Road #3859197 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859197
No: CN78733299 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui No.26 Kimberley Road [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(19-29|29/F)
The Unit Is Practical, Quiet, And Convenient For Living.

26 Kimberley Road, developed by Lai Sun Group/Guoco Group, was completed in October 2004. It comprises one building with 168 units. Units are available in 1-2 bedroom layouts. The estate includes a clubhouse, entertainment facilities, restaurants, and beauty/health services. It boasts convenient transportation, approximately a 5-minute walk to the MTR station. Nearby amenities include parking at Miramar Shopping Centre. The surrounding area offers excellent amenities, with Mira Place 2 a 2-minut ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#39
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 13 Millions ( RMB 11.48 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
711 ft² ( 66.1 m²)
Unit Price: @18,284 ( RMB @173,752 /m² )
Saleable Area
529 ft² ( 49.1 m² )
Unit Price: @24,575 ( RMB @233,535 /m² )
Estate
No.26 Kimberley Road
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(19-29|29/F),No.26 Kimberley Road
Building age: 22 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.26 Kimberley Road
Kimberley Road (s49)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kimberley Road (s50)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kimberley Road, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 80 Rental: 46
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Hui San Yuet Name Card

Personal License Number: S-649887

Tel:  852-52387xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1 Room
343ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $17,493
- 22.1%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $16,827
+ 75%
2025-12-30
Land Registry
1 Room
343ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $16,181
- 8.7%
2025-11-27
Land Registry
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $16,026
- 25.9%
2025-11-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
529ft²
HKD$8.79 M
@ $16,616
- 7.5%
2025-08-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$7.29 M
@ $14,407
+ 25.7%
2025-07-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $16,824
- 14.4%
2025-06-30
Land Registry
1 Room
315ft²
HKD$4.96 M
@ $15,746
+ 83.7%
2025-02-21
Land Registry
1 Room
503ft²
HKD$8.47 M
@ $16,835
- 19.4%
2024-12-27
Land Registry
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $16,026
+ 35.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.