The Harbourside #3859166 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859166
No: CN78680753 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Harbourside [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(7-17|79/F),Tower 1
Three-Bedroom Apartment In The Cullinan Facing South Victoria Harbour Is For Sale.

The developer of The Cullinan is Hang Lung Group. Construction began in July 2003, and the complex comprises three towers with a total of 1,122 units. Units range from 2 to 4 bedrooms, with saleable areas ranging from 808 to 2,355 square feet. The estate features a clubhouse, swimming pool, children's facilities, sports facilities, entertainment facilities, dining facilities, beauty/health facilities, a leisure area, and a shopping mall at the base. It enjoys convenient transportation, approxima ...

Apartment
Apartment
Hang Lung
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#21
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 30 Millions ( RMB 26.49 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$12 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,385 ft² ( 128.7 m²)
Unit Price: @21,661 ( RMB @205,844 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,015 ft² ( 94.3 m² )
Unit Price: @29,557 ( RMB @280,879 /m² )
Estate
The Harbourside
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(7-17|79/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Kowloon( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Austin Road West (e1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi - Nga Cheung Road (c1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 86 Rental: 47
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Hui San Yuet Name Card

Personal License Number: S-649887

Tel:  852-52387xxx

The Harbourside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,053ft²
HKD$33.4 M
@ $31,719
-
The Harbourside | Flat F, 45/F, Tower 2
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,056ft²
HKD$33.28 M
@ $31,515
+ 45%
The Harbourside | Flat C, 13/F, Tower 2
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $25,333
+ 7.8%
The Harbourside | Flat B, 43/F, Tower 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,061ft²
HKD$39 M
@ $36,758
- 1%
The Harbourside | Flat B, 56/F, Tower 1
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,088ft²
HKD$47.88 M
@ $44,007
+ 158.8%
The Harbourside | Flat B, 60/F, Tower 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,088ft²
HKD$52.88 M
@ $48,603
+ 17.5%
The Harbourside | Flat D, 55/F, Tower 2
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
804ft²
HKD$23.2 M
@ $28,856
+ 19%
The Harbourside | Flat D, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $26,667
+ 19%
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,015ft²
HKD$28.8 M
@ $28,374
-
The Harbourside | Flat C, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$20.8 M
@ $27,733
+ 19.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.