Serenity Park #3859153 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859153
No: M351998460 (by agent)

Tai Wo Serenity Park [Agency Ads]
High Floor(15-25|25/F),Block 5,Phase 1
[Available For $4.Xx Million] 2-Bedroom Mid-Level Management Unit, Negotiable For Serious Inquiries

Tai Wu Garden Estate Overview: Located at 18 Tai Po Tau Road, Tai Po, Tai Wu Garden was developed by Sino Land and China Overseas Land & Investment. Known for its spacious and practical layouts, coupled with its tranquil environment and proximity to the MTR station, it is a popular starter home in the area. Tai Wu Garden was developed in two phases, completed in 1992 and 1995 respectively, providing a total of 2,476 residential units ranging in size from 355 to 1,131 square feet. Phase 1 compris ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#72
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.98 Millions ( RMB 4.39 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
478 ft² ( 44.4 m²)
Unit Price: @10,418 ( RMB @98,766 /m² )
Saleable Area
355 ft² ( 33.0 m² )
Unit Price: @14,028 ( RMB @132,990 /m² )
Estate
Serenity Park Phase 1
New Territories Tai Wo
Block and Unit: High Floor(15-25|25/F),BLOCK 5,PHASE 1
Building age: 34 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Tai Po Tau Road
Tai Po Tau( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Po Tau Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ting Tai Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界大埔太和路15號太和中心5號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 4 Rental: 1
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Choi Tin Chi Stanley Name Card

Personal License Number: S-139941

Tel:  852-91318xxx

Serenity Park - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Serenity Park | Flat B, 15/F, Block 18
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
679ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $11,929
+ 45.7%
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$5.03 M
@ $11,563
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$5.03 M
@ $11,563
-
Serenity Park | Flat C, 1/F, Block 12
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
355ft²
HKD$4.24 M
@ $11,938
+ 17.7%
Serenity Park | Flat H, 9/F, Block 9
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $11,500
+ 251.4%
Serenity Park | Flat A, 9/F, Block 5
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $11,318
+ 13.4%
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $10,787
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $10,787
-
Serenity Park | Flat E, 5/F, Block 16
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $10,142
+ 50.8%
Serenity Park | Flat C, 1/F, Block 5
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
355ft²
HKD$1.35 M
@ $3,803
- 66.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.