Park Ivy #3859000 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859000
No: UAL068 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Park Ivy [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(3-15|28/F), Middle Floor
A Good Choice For Investment And Ownuse. Grab The Opportunity Now!

Expertise in Propertys' in Olympics station and Nam Cheong station.
Please feel free to contact me if you have any enquiries.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#26
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.4 Millions ( RMB 3.88 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.32 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
351 ft² ( 32.6 m²)
Unit Price: @12,536 ( RMB @118,846 /m² )
Saleable Area
256 ft² ( 23.8 m² )
Unit Price: @17,188 ( RMB @162,948 /m² )
Estate
Park Ivy
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(3-15|28/F),Park Ivy
Building age: 12 Year
Address
No.8 Ivy Street
Fuk Tsun Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Beech Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cosmopolitan Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G107,the Quinn,square Miles ,tai Kok Tsui,kln
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 14 Rental: 2
Centaline Property

Contact

Li Chun Hing Name Card

Personal License Number: E-395558

Tel:  852-69251xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Park Ivy - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-01
Land Registry
322ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $14,534
- 17.9%
2026-02-23
Land Registry
321ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $14,798
- 3.9%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
256ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $14,375
+ 0.8%
2026-01-16
Land Registry
322ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $13,913
- 24.1%
2025-12-17
Land Registry
322ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $13,602
- 14%
2025-12-03
Land Registry
321ft²
HKD$4.31 M
@ $13,427
- 10.7%
2025-11-03
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
321ft²
HKD$4.31 M
@ $13,427
-
2024-12-16
Land Registry
256ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $12,891
- 34%
2024-09-12
Land Registry
321ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $14,953
- 20%
2023-06-23
Land Registry
256ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $19,531
+ 34.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.