Villa Esplanada #3858861 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858861
No: FCF268 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Villa Esplanada [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Low Floor(1-11|45/F),Block 10
[Recommended By May Wong In Central China]
Newly Renovated And Ready To Move In, Saving Time / Nea

【♡House hunting
find a bald head·Best deals are sure to be there】
《♡Central Real Estate Kwai Tsing-Professional Agent》
0Welcome to the shop in person to inquire about more best deals!
◆Best deals inquiry Facebook page: Centaline Property Tsing Yi City·Best deals◆
◆Best deals inquiry Facebook page: Real
Property◆
buying a house for self-use, investment appreciation, changing houses in the district, or listing for rent
I can provide customers with one-stop, sales and after-sales se ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#60
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.6 Millions ( RMB 7.57 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.58 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
688 ft² ( 63.9 m²)
Unit Price: @12,500 ( RMB @118,504 /m² )
Saleable Area
498 ft² ( 46.3 m² )
Unit Price: @17,269 ( RMB @163,716 /m² )
Estate
Villa Esplanada
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit F,Low Floor(1-11|45/F),BLOCK 10
Building age: 28 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Nga Ying Chau Street Tsing Yi
Tsing Yi Bbi - On Mei House Cheung On Estate(b1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Yi Bbi - Villa Esplanada(d1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Villa Esplanada, Tsing King Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kwai Chung
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 40 Rental: 8
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

May Wong

Personal License Number: S-370934

Tel:  852-68986xxx

Oscar Chan

Personal License Number: S-421227

Tel:  852-69713xxx

Carman Ma

Personal License Number: E-495754

Tel:  852-53937xxx

Martin Cheng

Personal License Number: S-524940

Tel:  852-92069xxx

Villa Esplanada - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Villa Esplanada | Flat D, 7/F, Block 2
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
662ft²
HKD$9.98 M
@ $15,076
- 5.7%
Villa Esplanada | Flat A, 3/F, Block 6
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
863ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $14,345
+ 183%
Villa Esplanada | Flat D, 2/F, Block 5
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$7.78 M
@ $14,652
+ 194.6%
Villa Esplanada | Flat E, 37/F, Block 6
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $16,008
+ 214.8%
Villa Esplanada | Flat B, 38/F, Block 8
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $16,433
+ 46.4%
Villa Esplanada | Flat F, 11/F, Block 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
666ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $12,162
+ 158.1%
Villa Esplanada | Flat G, 16/F, Block 8
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $15,531
+ 231%
Villa Esplanada | Flat A, 3/F, Block 2
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
523ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $13,384
+ 69.5%
Villa Esplanada | Flat F, 19/F, Block 2
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
669ft²
HKD$9.78 M
@ $14,619
+ 122.3%
Villa Esplanada | Flat E, 8/F, Block 6
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$8.32 M
@ $15,672
+ 0.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.