The Latitude #3858716 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858716
No: Cm54893685 (by agent)

San Po Kong The Latitude [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(6-16|45/F),Tower 1B
Sun Hung Kai Brand

large shopping mall

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#59
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.2 Millions ( RMB 8.98 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.06 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
693 ft² ( 64.4 m²)
Unit Price: @14,719 ( RMB @139,541 /m² )
Saleable Area
534 ft² ( 49.6 m² )
Unit Price: @19,101 ( RMB @181,084 /m² )
Estate
The Latitude
Kowloon San Po Kong
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(6-16|45/F),TOWER 1B
Building age: 15 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
638 Prince Edward Road East
Ng Wah Catholic Secondary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ng Wah Catholic Secondary School, Choi Hung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Latitude, Prince Edward Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍土瓜灣北帝街123號喜點地下a號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 23 Rental: 5
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Cheng Wing Ko Name Card

Personal License Number: S143607

Tel:  852-94014xxx

Li Chi Ming Name Card

Personal License Number: S-193166

Tel:  852-66082xxx

The Latitude - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
540ft²
HKD$10.1 M
@ $18,704
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1,595ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $17,555
+ 7.7%
2026-05-12
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,333ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $17,254
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,036ft²
HKD$18.75 M
@ $18,098
+ 70.1%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
889ft²
HKD$16.2 M
@ $18,223
+ 89.3%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,034ft²
HKD$18 M
@ $17,408
+ 80%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
535ft²
HKD$9.65 M
@ $18,037
+ 69.9%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
455ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $17,033
+ 21.5%
2026-04-14
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,035ft²
HKD$18.75 M
@ $18,116
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
889ft²
HKD$16.2 M
@ $18,223
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.