The Rednaxela #3858709 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858709
No: 221891 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels The Rednaxela [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(2-12|30/F), Middle Floor
A Beautifully Decorated, Tranquil Yet Vibrant Location In The Mid-Levels West

Luxury-furnished, practical two-bedroom apartment near a top school and with convenient transportation. Move in immediately without spending a fortune on renovations. Rare listing. Selling with sincerity. Inquiries welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#74
Decoration
Luxury
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.88 Millions ( RMB 9.61 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.26 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
861 ft² ( 80.0 m²)
Unit Price: @12,636 ( RMB @120,079 /m² )
Saleable Area
637 ft² ( 59.2 m² )
Unit Price: @17,080 ( RMB @162,311 /m² )
Estate
The Rednaxela
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(2-12|30/F),The Rednaxela
Building age: 27 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Rednaxela Terrace
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Robinson Road, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum, Caine Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 4a, 123 Hollywood Road, Hollywood Terrace, Sheung Wan
Company License Number: C-087748
Sell: 98 Rental: 14
Property-link Agency Limited

Contact

Lavine Name Card

Personal License Number: S539161

Tel:  852-57225xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Lau Kam Chi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-243238

Tel:  852-65460xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $17,268
+ 63.7%
2026-02-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$9.42 M
@ $14,788
+ 36.5%
2025-09-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$10.25 M
@ $15,271
+ 113.3%
2025-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
691ft²
HKD$10.78 M
@ $15,601
+ 99.6%
2024-10-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$9.58 M
@ $15,039
+ 8.2%
2024-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $16,393
+ 41%
2023-12-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$28.8 M
+ 47.7%
2022-12-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
691ft²
HKD$11.95 M
@ $17,294
+ 3.9%
2022-06-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$12.04 M
@ $17,940
+ 161.2%
2022-03-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $17,288
+ 32.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.