Koon Wong Mansion #3858675 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858675
No: 00025947 (by agent)

Yuen Long Koon Wong Mansion [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(8-17|17/F), Middle Floor
Recommended Property Near Subway, Flat Ground With Elevator, Beautifully Decorated, Great Deal.

Mid-level apartment, multi-windowed, beautifully decorated, convenient for living and transportation.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#47
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.59 Millions ( RMB 2.29 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.78 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
430 ft² ( 39.9 m²)
Unit Price: @6,023 ( RMB @57,236 /m² )
Saleable Area
330 ft² ( 30.7 m² )
Unit Price: @7,848 ( RMB @74,579 /m² )
Estate
Koon Wong Mansion
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(8-17|17/F),Koon Wong Mansion
Building age: 54 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2-18 Yuen Long On Ning Road
Tung Tai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tung Tai Street (nr945)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kuk Ting Street Yuen Long (n13)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-030811
Sell: 9 Rental: 9

Contact

Eva Pang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-484400

Tel:  852-98787xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-11
Land Registry
Gross 455ft²
HKD$2.44 M
@ $5,358
+ 95.4%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
Gross 417ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,194
+ 400%
2025-12-15
Land Registry
330ft²
HKD$2.47 M
@ $7,470
- 34.4%
2025-04-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.87 M
-
2025-02-11
Land Registry
Gross 575ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $5,391
+ 362.7%
2024-12-17
Land Registry
330ft²
HKD$2.18 M
@ $6,606
+ 626.7%
2024-06-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.82 M
-
2024-05-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.88 M
-
2024-02-23
Land Registry
330ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $6,667
+ 120%
2024-02-21
Land Registry
Gross 432ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $8,102
+ 367.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.