The.met.blossom #3858669 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858669
No: EMZ422 (by agent)

Ma On Shan The.met.blossom [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-11|29/F),Tower 2
Ma'anshan Huilang Open Platform Featured Unit

Quiet environment, peaceful amidst bustling city, close to the MTR station, convenient shopping, and complete amenities.

Apartment
Apartment
Wang On
Normal Ads
24 hours ago posted
Visited#43
Units' Feature
Terrace
Clubhouse
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.6 Millions ( RMB 3.18 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.08 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
201 ft² ( 18.7 m² )
Unit Price: @17,910 ( RMB @170,198 /m² )
Estate
The.met.blossom
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-11|29/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 8 Year
Sunshine City( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma On Shan Police Station, Ma On Shan Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Sunshine City, Ma On Shan Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田馬鞍山新港城中心2樓2305號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 23 Rental: 8
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Ng Kwok Wai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-420851

Tel:  852-93705xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The.met.blossom - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Market Info
1 Room
283ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $14,064
-
The.Met.Blossom | Flat B07, 19/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
293ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $14,949
+ 1.6%
The.Met.Blossom | Flat A05, 5/F, Tower 1
2026-05-12
Land Registry
223ft²
HKD$2.79 M
@ $12,511
- 7.5%
2026-05-07
Market Info
221ft²
HKD$3.23 M
@ $14,615
-
The.Met.Blossom | Flat B02, 9/F, Tower 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
221ft²
HKD$3.03 M
@ $13,710
+ 7%
The.Met.Blossom | Flat B03, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-04-22
Land Registry
266ft²
HKD$3.07 M
@ $11,534
- 28.7%
2026-04-21
Market Info
224ft²
HKD$2.79 M
@ $12,455
-
The.Met.Blossom | Flat B03, 25/F, Tower 1
2026-04-13
Land Registry
266ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $12,406
+ 2.2%
The.Met.Blossom | Flat B07, 18/F, Tower 2
2026-03-30
Land Registry
293ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $13,993
- 26.4%
2026-03-30
Market Info
266ft²
HKD$3.07 M
@ $11,534
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.