Sun Yuen Long Centre #3858618 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858618
No: CP74859369 (by agent)

Yuen Long Sun Yuen Long Centre [Agency Ads]
Unit G,High Floor(19-29|29/F),Block 1
Check Out The Key Plate Now! A Great Deal On Yuen Long Station With Rooftop Access!

466 sq ft two-bedroom unit with kitchen and 299 sq ft rooftop terrace
The large shopping mall Yoho Mall is right downstairs.
Connecting to the Tuen Ma Line, the bus stop offers convenient access to all aspects of life in mainland China, from food and accommodation to transportation.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#51
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.88 Millions ( RMB 6.06 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.06 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
576 ft² ( 53.5 m²)
Unit Price: @11,944 ( RMB @113,233 /m² )
Saleable Area
466 ft² ( 43.3 m² )
Unit Price: @14,764 ( RMB @139,968 /m² )
Estate
Sun Yuen Long Centre
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor(19-29|29/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 32 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Long Yat Road
Yuen Long Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yuen Long Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yuen Long( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗又新街51號富祐闊地下7b1號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 39 Rental: 7
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Jeffrey Mak Name Card

Personal License Number: S-713451

Tel:  852-93419xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sun Yuen Long Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
466ft²
HKD$6.19 M
@ $13,279
-
Sun Yuen Long Centre | Flat D, 26/F, Block 1
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.46 M
@ $13,320
+ 52%
2026-05-15
Market Info
485ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $13,979
-
Sun Yuen Long Centre | Flat G, 21/F, Block 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,627
+ 141%
Sun Yuen Long Centre | Flat H, 21/F, Block 4
2026-05-07
Land Registry
639ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $12,645
+ 341.5%
Sun Yuen Long Centre | Flat B, 7/F, Block 1
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $13,305
+ 44.2%
Sun Yuen Long Centre | Flat D, 29/F, Block 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $14,021
+ 15.6%
Sun Yuen Long Centre | Flat D, High, Block 1
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.46 M
@ $13,320
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
466ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,627
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $14,021
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.