Yue Tin Court #3858548 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858548
No: EAE841 (by agent)

Shatin Yue Tin Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 5,Low Floor(1-10|35/F),Yue Yat House--Block E
3-Bedroom Apartment Available For Viewing In A Renovated Free Market.

Rare listings near railway station

Apartment
Home Ownership
Top Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#40
Decoration
Units' Feature
Elegant
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.5 Millions ( RMB 5.72 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
670 ft² ( 62.2 m²)
Unit Price: @9,701 ( RMB @91,969 /m² )
Saleable Area
548 ft² ( 50.9 m² )
Unit Price: @11,861 ( RMB @112,447 /m² )
Estate
Yue Tin Court
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit 5,Low Floor(1-10|35/F),YUE YAT HOUSE--BLOCK E
Building age: 43 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.17 Ngan Shing Street
Yue Tin Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
City One( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Yue Tin Court, Ngan Shing Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田第一城站cio 13舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 29 Rental: 1
Centaline Property

Contact

Kelvin Chan

Personal License Number: E-260238

Tel:  852-61577xxx

Stephen Lui Name Card

Personal License Number: E447797

Tel:  852-93898xxx

Tel:  852-63085xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Yue Tin Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $10,802
- 19.2%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
414ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,971
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $10,990
+ 9.2%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 695ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $8,921
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
414ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,971
-
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 531ft²
HKD$3.29 M
@ $6,196
-
2026-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $11,232
+ 86%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 591ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $8,799
+ 176.6%
2026-03-27
Market Info
414ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $11,232
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
434ft²
HKD$3.29 M
@ $7,581
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.