8 Royal Green #3858523 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858523
No: M300532501 (by agent)

Sheung Shui 8 Royal Green [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-12|42/F)
Selected Stunning 3-Bedroom Units In Sheung Shui

Luxurious decorated, North-west, inner garden view, Nice decoration, Best for first home buyer, with good floor plan, Spacious area

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#74
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.15 Millions ( RMB 6.31 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.15 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
891 ft² ( 82.8 m²)
Unit Price: @8,025 ( RMB @76,261 /m² )
Saleable Area
661 ft² ( 61.4 m² )
Unit Price: @10,817 ( RMB @102,793 /m² )
Estate
8 Royal Green
New Territories Sheung Shui
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-12|42/F),8 Royal Green
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Ching Hiu Road
8 Royal Green( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sheung Shui Government Secondary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ng Uk Village( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 35, L2,fanling Town Centre, Fanling ,n.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 41 Rental: 3
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Xu Yuzhen

Personal License Number: S-704807

Tel:  852-55151xxx

8 Royal Green - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $12,413
- 4.8%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$5.07 M
@ $10,998
+ 82.5%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
755ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,596
+ 25.4%
2026-03-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
431ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $12,413
-
2026-02-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $11,432
+ 67.7%
2026-01-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$5.16 M
@ $11,026
- 11.5%
2026-01-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,281
+ 10.2%
2025-12-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
468ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $11,432
-
2025-12-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
468ft²
HKD$5.16 M
@ $11,026
-
2025-10-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
762ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $9,554
+ 45.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.