Sunshine City #3858507 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858507
No: S0846782 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Sunshine City [Agency Ads]
Unit 6,Low Floor(5-14|43/F),Block J,Phase 4
《獨家》勿失良機 萬勿錯過 投資首選

《獨家》勿失良機 萬勿錯過 投資首選

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#53
Sole Agent
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.8 Millions ( RMB 5.11 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
496 ft² ( 46.1 m²)
Unit Price: @11,694 ( RMB @110,863 /m² )
Saleable Area
363 ft² ( 33.7 m² )
Unit Price: @15,978 ( RMB @151,477 /m² )
Estate
Sunshine City Phase 4
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit 6,Low Floor(5-14|43/F),BLOCK J,Phase 4
Building age: 33 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 On Shing Street
Ma On Shan( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Ma On Shan Town Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ma On Shan Town Centre Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田石門京瑞廣場2期2樓246號舖
Company License Number: C-085742
Sell: 52 Rental: 45
中聯物業行有限公司

Contact

Andy

Personal License Number: s-286238

Tel:  852-60245xxx

Tel:  86-13068471xxx

Sunshine City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
369ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $14,363
+ 6%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $15,152
+ 245.9%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,282
- -
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
338ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $15,828
- 12%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
618ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $13,398
+ 33.5%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $14,251
+ 78.8%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $14,330
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $14,330
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
337ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $15,579
- 14.9%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $14,545
+ 66%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.