The Verdancy #3858479 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858479
No: 22052026001 (by agent)

Hung Shui Kiu The Verdancy [Agency Ads]
High Floor, Block 8
Dan Gui Xuan Special Style Apartment With Rooftop, Four Bedrooms And Two Living Rooms For Sale

Rare and unique units available. Please call anytime to schedule a viewing.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#42
Units' Feature
Roof top
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5 Millions ( RMB 4.41 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
892 ft² ( 82.9 m²)
Unit Price: @5,605 ( RMB @53,264 /m² )
Saleable Area
674 ft² ( 62.6 m² )
Unit Price: @7,418 ( RMB @70,493 /m² )
Estate
The Verdancy
New Territories Hung Shui Kiu
Block and Unit: High Floor,BLOCK 8
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.50 Tan Kwai Tsuen
Bauhinia Garden( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Lr Hung Shui Kiu Stop, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Hung Shui Kiu Station( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: No.25, G/f, Hung Shui Kiu, Tan Kwai Tsuen, Yuen Long, N.t.
Company License Number: C-036217-A000
Sell: 7 Rental: 2

Contact

Sam Yip

Personal License Number: E229662

Tel:  852-96461xxx

Full Vision Property Agency

Personal License Number: C-036217

Tel:  852-26371xxx

Tel:  852-92123xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Verdancy | Flat A, Block 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 473ft²
HKD$2.67 M
@ $5,641
+ 105.2%
The Verdancy | Flat C, 3/F, Block 2
2026-04-27
Land Registry
Gross 555ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $5,225
+ 63.8%
The Verdancy | Flat A, 1/F, Block 8
2026-04-09
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $8,075
+ 2.6%
2026-03-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $8,075
-
The Verdancy | Flat E, 3/F, Block 2
2025-12-24
Land Registry
406ft²
HKD$3.07 M
@ $7,568
- 6%
The Verdancy | Flat A, 1/F, Block 8
2025-09-09
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $7,867
- 11.6%
The Verdancy | Flat E, 2/F, Block 2
2025-05-27
Land Registry
Gross 536ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $5,224
+ 151.6%
The Verdancy | Flat E, 1/F, Block 2
2025-04-25
Land Registry
Gross 536ft²
HKD$3.03 M
@ $5,653
-
The Verdancy | Flat D, Block 5
2025-03-12
Land Registry
Gross 471ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $6,157
- 17.6%
The Verdancy | Flat B, Block 1
2025-02-25
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 593ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,251
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.