Tierra Verde #3858403 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858403
No: M351738487 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Tierra Verde [Agency Ads]
High Floor(31-41|52/F),Tower 10
Midland Realty Double Recommendation: A+B Constellation High-Rise Residences With Full Ocean Views O

This is an extremely rare combination unit with a combined usable area of 1150 sq ft (Unit A + Unit B), offering full ocean views. It's one of the few available on the market.
Imagine a spacious living and dining room where children can run freely, and a well-proportioned, practical layout that ensures no space is wasted. It offers the horizontal spaciousness of a detached house while boasting the expansive views of a high-rise residence.
Located on a very high floor, your apartment offers bre ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#125
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 19.5 Millions ( RMB 17.17 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
810 ft² ( 75.3 m²)
Unit Price: @24,074 ( RMB @228,230 /m² )
Saleable Area
642 ft² ( 59.6 m² )
Unit Price: @30,374 ( RMB @287,956 /m² )
Estate
Tierra Verde
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: High Floor(31-41|52/F),TOWER 10
Building age: 27 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 Tsing King Road Tsing Yi
Tsing Yi( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Station(alighting)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Yi Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 青衣青衣城3樓307b號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 14 Rental: 4
Midland Realty

Contact

Lee Ka Ki Double Name Card

Personal License Number: S-711547

Tel:  852-92506xxx

Tierra Verde - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
767ft²
HKD$12.2 M
@ $15,906
+ 1.7%
Tierra Verde | Flat A, 8/F, Tower 9
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
432ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $14,306
+ 197.8%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
756ft²
HKD$13.85 M
@ $18,320
+ 261.6%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
659ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $18,209
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
767ft²
HKD$12.2 M
@ $15,906
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$10.58 M
@ $16,557
+ 143.9%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
659ft²
HKD$12.18 M
@ $18,483
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$11.65 M
@ $17,259
-
Tierra Verde | Flat F, 8/F, Tower 5
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
523ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $14,723
+ 216.1%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
432ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $14,306
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.