Yu Chui Court #3858356 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858356
No: EDK687 (by agent)

Shatin Yu Chui Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 2,Mid Floor(21-30|40/F),Yu Fun House--Block A, High Floor
Free Market High-Rise, Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms, Key Available For Immediate Viewing.

Nearby shopping malls, streets, and railways

Apartment
Home Ownership
Top Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#49
Decoration
Units' Feature
Elegant
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.8 Millions ( RMB 7.77 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
826 ft² ( 76.7 m²)
Unit Price: @10,654 ( RMB @101,245 /m² )
Saleable Area
650 ft² ( 60.4 m² )
Unit Price: @13,538 ( RMB @128,651 /m² )
Estate
Yu Chui Court
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit 2,Mid Floor(21-30|40/F),YU FUN HOUSE--BLOCK A
Building age: 25 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 6 Ngau Pei Sha Street
Yu Chui Court Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yu Chui Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yu Chui Court, Ngau Pei Sha Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田第一城站cio 13舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 29 Rental: 1
Centaline Property

Contact

Kenwong Name Card

Personal License Number: s-381626

Tel:  852-66353xxx

Tel:  86-13266983xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ho Chun Yi Ricky Name Card

Personal License Number: S-075496

Tel:  852-94558xxx

Yu Chui Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$5.81 M
@ $11,260
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
517ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $10,986
+ 74.8%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.62 M
@ $10,185
- 7.8%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $9,969
+ 140%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
510ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $10,196
+ 292.8%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
650ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $12,615
+ 417.5%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$5.63 M
@ $10,911
- 1.2%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
517ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $9,768
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
516ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $9,787
+ 367.8%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
517ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $10,986
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.