Ho Shun Yee Building #3858318 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858318
No: CH79362606 (by agent)

Yuen Long Ho Shun Yee Building [Agency Ads]
Unit 8,Mid Floor(10-19|19/F),Block A, Middle Floor
Gas Supply Lift Near West Rail Station, Price Negotiable.

Yuen Long town centre, large shopping malls, West Rail Station bus terminus, Light Rail station, food markets

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#35
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.35 Millions ( RMB 2.95 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.01 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
354 ft² ( 32.9 m²)
Unit Price: @9,463 ( RMB @89,713 /m² )
Saleable Area
266 ft² ( 24.7 m² )
Unit Price: @12,594 ( RMB @119,396 /m² )
Estate
Ho Shun Yee Building
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit 8,Mid Floor(10-19|19/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 39 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Fung Yau Street East
Fung Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Yoho Mix( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Yuen Long (fung Cheung Road) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗又新街51號富祐闊地下7b1號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 39 Rental: 7
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Yuki Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-710085

Tel:  852-68785xxx

Tel:  86-13510769xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ho Shun Yee Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ho Shun Yee Building | Flat 2, 7/F, Block B
2026-05-15
Land Registry
266ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $11,654
- 22.1%
2026-05-15
Market Info
283ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $11,131
-
Ho Shun Yee Building | Flat 8, 2/F, Block A
2026-05-11
Land Registry
266ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $10,338
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
266ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $11,654
-
Ho Shun Yee Building | Flat 4, 8/F, Block B
2026-04-30
Land Registry
266ft²
HKD$2.85 M
@ $10,714
- 1%
Ho Shun Yee Building | Flat 8, Low, Block A
2026-04-15
Market Info
266ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $10,338
-
Ho Shun Yee Building | Flat 2, 9/F, Block B
2026-03-31
Land Registry
266ft²
HKD$2.97 M
@ $11,165
+ 65%
2026-03-23
Market Info
266ft²
HKD$2.97 M
@ $11,165
-
Ho Shun Yee Building | Flat 4, 18/F, Block A
2026-03-17
Land Registry
Gross 354ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $7,627
-
Ho Shun Yee Building | Flat 8, 12/F, Block A
2026-03-16
Land Registry
266ft²
HKD$2.83 M
@ $10,632
+ 131.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.