Rejoice Court #3858273 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858273
No: Ky2026516 (by agent)

Mong Kok Rejoice Court [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(7-17|17/F), Middle Floor
Rarely Displayed, Sometimes Shown For Viewing.

Rarely displayed, sometimes shown for viewing.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
20 hours ago posted
Visited#133
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4 Millions ( RMB 3.52 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
566 ft² ( 52.6 m²)
Unit Price: @7,067 ( RMB @66,998 /m² )
Saleable Area
371 ft² ( 34.5 m² )
Unit Price: @10,782 ( RMB @102,217 /m² )
Estate
Rejoice Court
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(7-17|17/F),Rejoice Court
Building age: 25 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Fa Yuen Street
Mong Kok Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tung Choi Street, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nelson Street Mong Kok (s18)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 旺角上海街647-651號文華閣1樓及地下b舖
Company License Number: C-103602
Sell: 46 Rental: 5

Contact

Tong Wong

Personal License Number: S-526606

Tel:  852-91427xxx

Rejoice Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-06-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $11,700
- 17.4%
2023-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $15,217
+ 80.6%
2023-01-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $13,054
+ 165%
2022-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$6.14 M
@ $16,696
+ 205.2%
2022-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $16,522
+ 10.5%
2022-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $15,222
+ 32.1%
2022-03-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$5.75 M
@ $14,163
+ 194.9%
2022-01-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$6.12 M
@ $16,630
+ 138.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.