Island Resort #3858263 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858263
No: Dje393 (by agent)

Siu Sai Wan Island Resort [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Low Floor(7-18|62/F),Tower 3
(Centaline Property Recommendation) The Most Beautiful Garden And Pond Sea View, Practical Two-Bedro

【核心優勢】
鄰近商超生活便利
16校網學區價值
【戶型亮點】
2房實用455呎

Normal Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#26
View
Decoration
Garden view
Swimming Pool View
Elegant
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.6 Millions ( RMB 6.69 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.28 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
650 ft² ( 60.4 m²)
Unit Price: @11,692 ( RMB @110,844 /m² )
Saleable Area
455 ft² ( 42.3 m² )
Unit Price: @16,703 ( RMB @158,350 /m² )
Estate
Island Resort
HK Island Siu Sai Wan
Block and Unit: Unit F,Low Floor(7-18|62/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 25 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Siu Sai Wan Road
Island Resort Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Siu Sai Wan (island Resort)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Siu Sai Wan Sports Ground( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港柴灣杏花邨杏花新城西翼1樓140號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 22
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Eric Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-281938

Tel:  852-97500xxx

Paul Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-228398

Tel:  852-96317xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Island Resort - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Island Resort | Flat H, 8/F, Tower 3
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
566ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $14,629
+ 136%
Island Resort | Flat E, 41/F, Tower 8
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
601ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $12,646
+ 143%
Island Resort | Flat F, 18/F, Tower 1
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $15,385
+ 134.5%
Island Resort | Flat E, 49/F, Tower 5
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
567ft²
HKD$8.55 M
@ $15,079
- 9.3%
Island Resort | Flat D, Low, Block 6
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
847ft²
HKD$16.8 M
@ $19,835
-
Island Resort | Flat G, 37/F, Tower 5
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
457ft²
HKD$7.78 M
@ $17,024
+ 22.9%
Island Resort | Flat C, 25/F, Tower 3
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
605ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $13,223
- 20%
Island Resort | Flat D, Low, Block 3
2026-05-03
Market Info
3 Rooms
597ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $15,377
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $15,385
-
Island Resort | Flat F, 39/F, Tower 8
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $16,882
+ 62.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.