Serenity Place #3858261 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858261
No: F184790 (by agent)

Po Lam Serenity Place [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(21-30|41/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
Three-Bedroom Apartment With Open Layout, Rarely Listed For Sale.

We professionally provide listings for new properties in the area. Feel free to inquire and compare at any time.

Apartment
Apartment
Hong Kong Housing
Normal Ads
22 hours ago posted
Visited#26
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.38 Millions ( RMB 5.63 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.91 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
778 ft² ( 72.3 m²)
Unit Price: @8,201 ( RMB @77,934 /m² )
Saleable Area
595 ft² ( 55.3 m² )
Unit Price: @10,723 ( RMB @101,900 /m² )
Estate
Serenity Place
New Territories Po Lam
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(21-30|41/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 27 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 Po Hong Road
Finery Park, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Finery Park( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Serenity Place, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A01 G/f, Well On Shopping Arcade, 9 Yuk Nga Lane, Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-006014
Sell: 135 Rental: 11
Century 21 Property Agency(tseung Kwan O)

Contact

Li Tak Chung

Personal License Number: S-218103

Tel:  852-90617xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Serenity Place - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Serenity Place | Flat C, 36/F, Block 4
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $10,736
+ 1.9%
Serenity Place | Flat G, 39/F, Block 3
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
595ft²
HKD$6.06 M
@ $10,185
+ 1.8%
2026-04-17
Market Info
497ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $10,064
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
503ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $10,736
-
Serenity Place | Flat H, 23/F, Block 1
2026-03-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $10,487
+ 187.9%
Serenity Place | Flat G, 15/F, Block 3
2026-03-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
601ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $10,399
+ 4.2%
Serenity Place | Flat E, 12/F, Block 1
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
567ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,582
+ 204.6%
Serenity Place | Flat G, 33/F, Block 5
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
595ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $10,891
+ 50.7%
Serenity Place | Flat E, 38/F, Block 1
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
604ft²
HKD$6.63 M
@ $10,977
+ 33.1%
Serenity Place | Flat B, 40/F, Block 5
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
595ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $10,252
+ 146%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.