Sorrento #3858254 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858254

Kowloon Station Sorrento [Landlord Ads]
Low Floor(8-18|81/F),Tower 1
Kowloon Station Sorrento 4 Room Double-Suite , Direct Contact With Owners No Agency Fee

The unit has five rooms (including two large suites and a maid's room).
Luxurious and beautifully decorated, prime location, spacious living room and bedrooms, large buyers, commission-free sea view, suitable for Hong Kong residency, investment immigration, investment or self-use, vacant property transactions available.

Apartment
Apartment
The Wharf
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#88
View
Decoration
Sea view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 39 Millions ( RMB 34.43 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$19.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,805 ft² ( 167.7 m²)
Unit Price: @21,607 ( RMB @205,330 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,374 ft² ( 127.6 m² )
Unit Price: @28,384 ( RMB @269,732 /m² )
Estate
Sorrento
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Low Floor(8-18|81/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Austin Road West, Kowloon Station

Contact

Mr.Li

Tel:  852-63029xxx

Sorrento - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
755ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $26,490
+ 0.8%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
944ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $23,305
+ 57.1%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,167ft²
HKD$28.22 M
@ $24,182
+ 145.4%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
856ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $4,495
- 3.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
755ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $21,854
+ 17.2%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
775ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $28,387
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$20.28 M
@ $26,269
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,130ft²
HKD$27.5 M
@ $24,336
+ 67.4%
2026-05-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
774ft²
HKD$21.38 M
@ $27,623
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
781ft²
HKD$20.8 M
@ $26,633
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.