Hong Lai Garden #3858223 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858223
No: Cez712 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Hong Lai Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(4-13|35/F),Block 1
Two-Bedroom Apartment Near Tuen Mun West Rail Station, Ready For Immediate Occupancy, Owner Urgently

Professional and attentive one-stop service ㊣
24-hour service hotline:
Multiple phone calls mean multiple opportunities to snag a property. Whether you're buying for personal use, investment for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out your property, we sincerely provide you with the "best," "fastest," and "latest" property information. We also offer specialized services for "investment immigration," "hotel reservations," and "legal and banking consultations."
●I can provide yo ...

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#215
Good view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.38 Millions ( RMB 2.98 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.01 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
469 ft² ( 43.6 m²)
Unit Price: @7,207 ( RMB @68,325 /m² )
Saleable Area
362 ft² ( 33.6 m² )
Unit Price: @9,337 ( RMB @88,518 /m² )
Estate
Hong Lai Garden
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(4-13|35/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 37 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.153 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road
V City, Yan Ching Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
San Hui Market( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
San Hui Market, Tuen Mun Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.204, 2/f., Commercial Centre, Siu Hong Court Tuen Mun, Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 37
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Phoebe Shi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-470022

Tel:  852-95823xxx

Hong Lai Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hong Lai Garden | Flat C, 10/F, Block 2
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $10,042
- 0.8%
Hong Lai Garden | Flat H, 8/F, Block 2
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $10,442
+ 81.7%
Hong Lai Garden | Flat E, Middle, Block 2
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $9,375
-
Hong Lai Garden | Flat C, Low, Block 2
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $10,042
-
Hong Lai Garden | Flat G, 16/F, Block 1
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
363ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,019
+ 0.5%
Hong Lai Garden | Flat G, 11/F, Block 2
2026-04-23
Land Registry
363ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $10,634
+ 133.9%
2026-04-17
Market Info
363ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $10,634
-
Hong Lai Garden | Flat F, 5/F, Block 1
2026-04-16
Land Registry
473ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $8,097
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
362ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $10,442
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
473ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $8,097
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.