The Arles #3858074 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858074
No: w098765 (by agent)

Fotan The Arles [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(5-16|49/F),Tower 2
Large Residential Complex, With Open Views, Luxurious Clubhouse, And Convenient Transportation.

Two units for personal investment; viewings welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
Centralcon Invest
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#34
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.96 Millions ( RMB 4.37 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
259 ft² ( 24.1 m² )
Unit Price: @19,151 ( RMB @181,558 /m² )
Estate
The Arles
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(5-16|49/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Au Pui Wan Street
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Fo Tan Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wo Liu Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 32, The Vantage, 63 Ma Tau Wai Road, Hung Hom
Company License Number: C-096368
Sell: 68 Rental: 96
San Kong Property Co

Contact

Peter Chan

Personal License Number: S-269018

Tel:  852-91277xxx

The Arles - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,277
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
552ft²
HKD$9.58 M
@ $17,355
+ 2.9%
2026-05-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$12.96 M
@ $19,169
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$12.58 M
@ $18,609
- 21.4%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
325ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $19,938
+ 1.7%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
676ft²
HKD$12.7 M
@ $18,787
+ 0.3%
2026-05-13
Market Info
1 Room
347ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $17,867
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $18,087
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $17,879
- 11.1%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1,645ft²
HKD$46.1 M
@ $28,024
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.