Aegean Coast #3858056 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858056
No: A078846 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Aegean Coast [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(1-11|32/F),Tower 8
[Century 21 - A Trusted Brand] Fully Furnished 2-Bedroom Unit With Minor Ocean View - This Unit Was

Project Manager: Mr. Huang
~~ ...
Call anytime
24/7 WhatsApp support and response---
Services include:
1. Referral from law firm
2. Bank mortgage referral
3. Building inspection service
4. Free estimate
5. Provide information on transactions within the district.
6. Introduce suitable new housing developments
7. Proficient in all 18 districts of Hong Kong, making it convenient to introduce properties.
With attentive service, you might as well compare.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#124
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.2 Millions ( RMB 5.46 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
719 ft² ( 66.8 m²)
Unit Price: @8,623 ( RMB @81,749 /m² )
Saleable Area
549 ft² ( 51.0 m² )
Unit Price: @11,293 ( RMB @107,062 /m² )
Estate
Aegean Coast
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(1-11|32/F),TOWER 8
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Kwun Tsing Road
Hong Kong Gold Coast, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Kong Gold Coast( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Aegean Coast( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen Tuen Mun N.t.
Company License Number: C-054548
Sell: 85 Rental: 62
Century 21 Sky On Properties

Contact

Lucas Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-495805

Tel:  852-66213xxx

Aegean Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
811ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $10,703
+ 11.3%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
751ft²
HKD$7.94 M
@ $10,573
+ 220.2%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
519ft²
HKD$4.99 M
@ $9,615
+ 289.5%
Aegean Coast | Flat H, 3/F, Tower 1
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
519ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,249
+ 35.2%
Aegean Coast | Flat D, 3/F, Tower 5
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
623ft²
HKD$6.13 M
@ $9,839
+ 142.3%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
742ft²
HKD$2.77 M
@ $3,733
+ 35.1%
Aegean Coast | Flat D, 9/F, Tower 3
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
623ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $10,112
- 14.3%
2026-04-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
811ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $10,703
-
Aegean Coast | Flat G, 1/F, Tower 3
2026-04-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
519ft²
HKD$4.23 M
@ $8,150
+ 128.6%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
519ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $9,730
+ 58.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.