Novum West #3858047 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858047
No: TR0101053052 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Novum West [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(5-17|39/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
Novum West - A Rare Find In The One-Bedroom Market!!

Best Buy, Best Buy in the market, Rare in the market, Building view, With electric appliances, Nice decoration, in the town center, convenient transportation, well managnment, luxurious property

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#51
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.28 Millions ( RMB 7.31 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.48 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
334 ft² ( 31.0 m² )
Unit Price: @24,790 ( RMB @235,578 /m² )
Estate
Novum West
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(5-17|39/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 460 Queen's Road West
Shek Tong Tsui Complex, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Tong Tsui Uc Complex( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hill Road, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop C5, G/f, Ph.1 Hoi Sing Building, 143 Second Street, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-095436-A000
Sell: 6 Rental: 23
The Rich Property Hong Kong Limited

Contact

Cheung Ki Ming

Personal License Number: S-250697

Tel:  852-90942xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Yen Tso Name Card

Personal License Number: S-632065

Tel:  852-98881xxx

Tel:  852-25478xxx

Jack Lo

Personal License Number: S-686319

Tel:  852-63448xxx

Tel:  852-25478xxx

Novum West - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
230ft²
HKD$6.39 M
@ $27,761
- 1.3%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
225ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $26,667
- 9.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
223ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $26,233
- 8.7%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $29,167
+ 2.9%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
334ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $25,509
- 9.4%
2026-04-30
Market Info
230ft²
HKD$6.39 M
@ $27,761
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
331ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $27,492
- 4.9%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
223ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $26,457
- 9.3%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$6.53 M
@ $30,231
- 4.9%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $26,116
- 6.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.