Wetland Seasons Bay #3858028 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858028
No: CXO001 (by agent)

Tin Shui Wai Wetland Seasons Bay [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor, House Wv6, Phase 1
Rare Lobby, Low-Rise Villa, Beautifully Decorated Throughout.

Looking for a low-density luxury villa? Wetland Seasons Bay's low-rise villas are definitely the top choice!
This detached unit boasts a usable area of 757 square feet, featuring 5 bedrooms and a balcony – the spaciousness is incredible! Priced at HK$9.8 million, the price per square foot is only approximately HK$12,945, offering exceptional value. Perfect for large families or those seeking a comfortable lifestyle. Located in Tin Shui Wai, it offers a tranquil environment away from the hustle ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#178
Maid bedroom
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.8 Millions ( RMB 8.63 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
757 ft² ( 70.3 m² )
Unit Price: @12,946 ( RMB @122,733 /m² )
Estate
Wetland Seasons Bay Phase 1
New Territories Tin Shui Wai
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,HOUSE WV6,PHASE 1
Room and Bathroom
5+ Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Wetland Park Road
Vianni Cove( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Vianni Cove, Tin Kwai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tin Kwai Road, Wetland Park Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界天水圍天水圍站tis 30至33號鋪
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 20 Rental: 1
Centaline Property

Contact

Jacky Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: E-451542

Tel:  852-54051xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wetland Seasons Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat C6, T2b, Phase 1
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $14,639
- 11.1%
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat C7, 2/F, T5b, Phase 1
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
354ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,299
- 32.4%
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat A7, 10/F, T6b, Phase 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
457ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $13,129
- 20%
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
356ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $12,500
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
356ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $12,500
-
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat B, 5/F, Rv2, Phase 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1,124ft²
HKD$14.68 M
@ $13,060
+ 16%
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat C6, Low, Tower 2b, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $14,639
-
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat C6, Low, Tower 2b, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $14,639
-
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat B, 5/F, Rv6, Phase 2
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1,124ft²
HKD$12.54 M
@ $11,155
-
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat C6, 3/F, T5b, Phase 1
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $12,937
- 16.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.