Dor Boa Building #3858010 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858010
No: CW70376365 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Dor Boa Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(7-16|16/F), Middle Floor
The Well-Maintained Residential Area Boasts Convenient Transportation And Complete Amenities.

[Genuine Listings] Real listings, real properties for sale, real photos, real prices. If you've had an unpleasant experience being scammed by fake listings and don't want to waste your time again, then you really need to contact me. With over 18 years of experience as a local agent, I guarantee my reputation and provide one-stop property buying services and comprehensive after-sales support. Free bank mortgages, property valuations, and loan repayment calculations. Free legal consultations and l ...

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#81
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.38 Millions ( RMB 2.1 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.71 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
350 ft² ( 32.5 m²)
Unit Price: @6,800 ( RMB @64,466 /m² )
Saleable Area
252 ft² ( 23.4 m² )
Unit Price: @9,444 ( RMB @89,533 /m² )
Estate
Dor Boa Building
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(7-16|16/F),Dor Boa Building
Building age: 46 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Tsing Chui Path Tuen Mun
Prime View Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tseng Choi Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Kiu, Tuen Mun Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tuen Mun
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 35 Rental: 10
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Chu Kin Chung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-284178

Tel:  852-65365xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-03
Land Registry
1 Room
246ft²
HKD$2.06 M
@ $8,374
+ 421.5%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
252ft²
HKD$2.16 M
@ $8,571
+ 453.8%
2026-02-23
Land Registry
1 Room
246ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $9,350
+ 16.2%
2026-01-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
246ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $9,350
-
2025-12-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
246ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $8,537
+ 98.1%
2025-08-22
Land Registry
1 Room
246ft²
HKD$1.95 M
@ $7,927
- 18.1%
2025-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
258ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $7,752
+ 545.2%
2025-04-17
Land Registry
1 Room
246ft²
HKD$1.98 M
@ $8,049
+ 661.5%
2025-03-06
Land Registry
1 Room
246ft²
HKD$2.38 M
@ $9,675
+ 693.3%
2025-03-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
252ft²
HKD$1.96 M
@ $7,778
+ 56.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.