The Pavilia Farm #3857987 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857987
No: AUY391 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(7-19|62/F),Tower 8 (8B), Iii
Brand New Phase Iii Development, Ready-To-Move-In Two-Bedroom Units, Priced 1 Million Below Market V

Specializing in 1-4 bedroom apartments in The Pavilia Hill, available for rent, purchase, and sale. A comprehensive and genuine inventory; no fake listings. Viewings welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#136
View
Garden view
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.38 Millions ( RMB 10.04 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.41 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
472 ft² ( 43.8 m² )
Unit Price: @24,110 ( RMB @228,854 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm III
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(7-19|62/F),TOWER 8 (8B),The Pavilia Farm III
Brand New
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Che Kung Miu Road
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$12.8 Millions( RMB 11.29 Millions )
Saleable Area
472 ft² @27,119 ( @2,221.7 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.336, 3/f, The Wai, No. 18 Che Kung Miu Road, Tai Wai, Shatin, New Territories
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 26 Rental: 8
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Emily Wong

Personal License Number: S167046

Tel:  852-64387xxx

Tel:  86-15959088xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Pavilia Farm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Pavilia Farm | Flat F, 48/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
1 Room
359ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $25,075
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 40/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$26.24 M
@ $26,290
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 21/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$15.44 M
@ $19,995
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 42/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$27 M
@ $27,051
- 2.4%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 38/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$9.93 M
@ $20,895
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 23/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$9.71 M
@ $20,440
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 11/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$9.64 M
@ $20,295
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 40/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
991ft²
HKD$26.49 M
@ $26,733
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 27/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$16.39 M
@ $21,427
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 33/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$7.94 M
@ $25,616
- 2.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.