Lederle Garden #3857928 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857928
No: S265021 (by agent)

Hung Hom Lederle Garden [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(G-9|19/F)
Neighboring Yu Yi And Lang Xian Peak, A Prime Location In An Old-Style Luxury Residential Area, Just

- [ ] Nearby are well-known casual coffee shops, trendy hair design shops, markets, supermarkets, shopping malls, restaurants, large and small restaurants,
is included. - [ ] The unit is located between Hung Hom and To Kwa Wan, occupying two Convenient advantages of the location
- [ ] Very convenient transportation
- [ ] There are many bus lines and minibus lines running through the New Territories of Kowloon, Hong Kong
- [ ] Along the MTR, Ho Man Tin or To Kwa Wan Station
- [ ] Many b ...

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#92
Units' Feature
Good school zone
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.08 Millions ( RMB 3.59 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.22 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
410 ft² ( 38.1 m² )
Unit Price: @9,951 ( RMB @94,339 /m² )
Estate
Lederle Garden
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Low Floor(G-9|19/F),Lederle Garden
Building age: 59 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.4 Shun Yung Street
Shun Yung Street, Fat Kwong Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shun Yung Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ping Chi Street, Chatham Road North( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍紅磡漆咸道北435-439號寶暉大廈5號舖
Company License Number: E-163579-A000
Sell: 9 Rental: 5
New Leader Property Agency

Contact

Amy Cheung

Personal License Number: S021780

Tel:  852-92315xxx

Tel:  852-23330xxx

Dodo Cheung

Personal License Number: E-163579

Tel:  852-92588xxx

Tel:  852-23330xxx

Wendy

Personal License Number: S-265025

Tel:  852-90988xxx

David Cheung

Personal License Number: S-279388

Tel:  852-63348xxx

Tel:  852-23330xxx

Lederle Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,639
-
2026-01-28
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $7,545
+ 274.5%
2026-01-09
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.8 M
-
Lederle Garden | Flat F, Lederle Garden
2025-11-24
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.5 M
+ 75%
2025-11-07
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$4.16 M
@ $7,564
-
2025-08-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.3 M
- 52.2%
2025-07-11
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $6,727
+ 43.4%
2025-06-06
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,091
- 15.2%
2025-05-13
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $3,636
+ 27.4%
Lederle Garden | Flat B, Lederle Garden
2025-05-09
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.9 M
- 3.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.