Hoi Tak Gardens #3857924 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857924

Tuen Mun Hoi Tak Gardens [Landlord Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(8-17|17/F),Tower 2
Capitaland Gardens Mountain View High-Rise

Quiet and peaceful private housing estate in Tuen Mun, perfect for middle-class families. The living room and bedrooms offer mountain views and a tranquil atmosphere. Fully furnished with air conditioning and an indoor parking space. Owner is offering directly for HKD 3.9 million, no commission. Vacant at the end of 2026. Contact via WhatsApp for details.

Apartment
Apartment
Tai Cheung
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#85
Carpark
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.9 Millions ( RMB 3.43 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.17 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
450 ft² ( 41.8 m²)
Unit Price: @8,667 ( RMB @82,166 /m² )
Saleable Area
312 ft² ( 29.0 m² )
Unit Price: @12,500 ( RMB @118,504 /m² )
Estate
Hoi Tak Gardens
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(8-17|17/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 40 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.13-17 Wing Fat Lane
Harvest Garden, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Harvest Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Harvest Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Contact

Mrs NG

Tel:  852-96330xxx

Hoi Tak Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hoi Tak Gardens | Flat H, 8/F, Tower 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
312ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $10,577
-
Hoi Tak Gardens | Flat C, 7/F, Tower 3
2026-04-10
Land Registry
325ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $9,477
+ 388.9%
Hoi Tak Gardens | Flat C, Low, Block 3
2026-03-17
Market Info
325ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $9,477
-
Hoi Tak Gardens | Flat H, 15/F, Tower 2
2026-02-04
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $10,577
+ 29.4%
Hoi Tak Gardens | Flat C, 17/F, Tower 1
2026-01-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 733ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $5,457
-
Hoi Tak Gardens | Flat A, 5/F, Tower 2
2025-11-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 450ft²
HKD$3.02 M
@ $6,711
+ 337.7%
Hoi Tak Gardens | Flat C, 12/F, Tower 1
2025-11-13
Land Registry
325ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,231
+ 36.4%
Hoi Tak Gardens | Flat G, 12/F, Tower 2
2025-11-11
Land Registry
325ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $9,385
- 6.7%
Hoi Tak Gardens | Flat D, 17/F, Tower 2
2025-11-05
Land Registry
494ft²
HKD$3.97 M
@ $8,036
- 16.8%
2025-10-31
Market Info
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,231
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.