Town Square #3857902 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857902
No: CLA841 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Town Square [Agency Ads]
Unit 1,Low Floor(5-14|33/F),Block B
【Exclusive●Beautifully Decorated Southwest Garden View】●3-Bedroom Suite● Seize The Opportunity♡Welco

【Exclusive ● Stunning Southwest Garden View】
●3-Bedroom Suite● Seize the opportunity ♡ Welcome to schedule a viewing. Many great deals available. Contact us via WhatsApp for inquiries.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#55
Decoration
Luxury
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.8 Millions ( RMB 8.63 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
959 ft² ( 89.1 m²)
Unit Price: @10,219 ( RMB @96,880 /m² )
Saleable Area
745 ft² ( 69.2 m² )
Unit Price: @13,154 ( RMB @124,705 /m² )
Estate
Town Square
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit 1,Low Floor(5-14|33/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 37 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.67-95 Tsuen Wan Market Street
Chung On Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsuen Wan (castle Peak Road)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mtr Tsuen Wan Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.3031, Level 3, D. Park, No.398 Castle Peak Road, Tsuen Wan, Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 58 Rental: 18
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Kyle Lai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-628253

Tel:  852-66564xxx

Joy Yuen

Personal License Number: S-011514

Tel:  852-92872xxx

Angela Wu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-363548

Tel:  852-61898xxx

Town Square - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
745ft²
HKD$9.75 M
@ $13,087
-
2026-02-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $12,993
+ 264.4%
2026-02-01
Market Info
608ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $12,993
-
2025-11-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $10,855
+ 45.1%
2025-11-07
Market Info
608ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $10,855
-
2025-09-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$7.43 M
@ $12,220
+ 828.8%
2025-08-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $11,842
-
2025-08-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$7.43 M
@ $12,220
-
2025-06-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $12,336
-
2025-06-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $11,184
+ 100%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.