Shatin Centre #3857845 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857845
No: M351987377 (by agent)

Shatin Shatin Centre [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(1-10|27/F),Kai Ning Building--Block C
Hot Deal! Two-Bedroom Unit Available, Grab It Now! Welcome To Visit!

Great deals! Beautiful 2-bedroom apartments available, grab yours now! Many 1-2 bedroom apartments for rent and sale available for viewing.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#118
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.3 Millions ( RMB 4.67 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
466 ft² ( 43.3 m²)
Unit Price: @11,373 ( RMB @107,953 /m² )
Saleable Area
357 ft² ( 33.2 m² )
Unit Price: @14,846 ( RMB @140,919 /m² )
Estate
Shatin Centre
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(1-10|27/F),KAI NING BUILDING--BLOCK C
Building age: 44 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2-16 Wang Pok Street
Sha Tin Town Hall( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lucky Plaza, Wang Pok Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lucky Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shatin
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 28 Rental: 15
Midland Property

Contact

Regina Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-668010

Tel:  852-59118xxx

Shatin Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
378ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $14,815
+ 36.6%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
347ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $13,112
+ 16.7%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
288ft²
HKD$4.67 M
@ $16,215
+ 18.2%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
347ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $13,833
- 19.7%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
297ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $13,401
+ 9.6%
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
297ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $16,667
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
347ft²
HKD$5.22 M
@ $15,043
- 13%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
357ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $14,510
+ 223.8%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
347ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $15,130
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
1 Room
347ft²
HKD$5.22 M
@ $15,043
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.