The Pavilia Farm #3857787 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857787
No: M350285998 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(31-42|62/F),Tower 5 (5B), Ii, Middle Floor
Located Above The Subway Station And Surrounded By Shopping Malls, It Offers Convenient Access And C

High-rise 3-bedroom apartment, tasteful, warm and comfortable.

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#106
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 16 Millions ( RMB 14.11 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
668 ft² ( 62.1 m² )
Unit Price: @23,952 ( RMB @227,354 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm II
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(31-42|62/F),TOWER 5 (5B),The Pavilia Farm II
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Che Kung Miu Road
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田大圍村南路15&35 號富嘉花園27地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 2 Rental: 3
Midland Realty

Contact

Bo Bo Or

Personal License Number: S-704377

Tel:  852-97718xxx

The Pavilia Farm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Pavilia Farm | Flat F, 48/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
1 Room
359ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $25,075
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 40/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$26.24 M
@ $26,290
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 21/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$15.44 M
@ $19,995
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 42/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$27 M
@ $27,051
- 2.4%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 38/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$9.93 M
@ $20,895
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 23/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$9.71 M
@ $20,440
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 11/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$9.64 M
@ $20,295
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 40/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
991ft²
HKD$26.49 M
@ $26,733
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 27/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$16.39 M
@ $21,427
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 33/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$7.94 M
@ $25,616
- 2.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.