Chelsea Court #3857774 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857774
No: CH72358673 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Chelsea Court [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(6-17|68/F),Tower B2--Tower North
[Sun Hung Kai Properties] Mountain View + Beautiful Decoration - Last Available Unit, Rare Listing W

Best Buy in the market, Negotiable, Rare in the market, Open view, With electric appliances, 90% usable area, Large estate, large shopping center, in the town center, Silence envirnoment, rare in the market, convenient transportation, well facilities, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, Spacious area, well managnment, Far mountain view, With spacious living and bedroom, luxurious property

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#110
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11 Millions ( RMB 9.7 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
995 ft² ( 92.4 m²)
Unit Price: @11,055 ( RMB @104,935 /m² )
Saleable Area
722 ft² ( 67.1 m² )
Unit Price: @15,235 ( RMB @144,612 /m² )
Estate
Chelsea Court
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(6-17|68/F),TOWER B2--TOWER NORTH
Building age: 20 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.90-114 Yeung Uk Road
Ma Tau Pa Road Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Yan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Yan Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, 1/f., The Commercial Development Of "the Aurora", 88 Yeung Uk Road, Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 34 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Linda Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-676476

Tel:  852-56111xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chelsea Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
647ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $16,383
+ 79.7%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
452ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $17,257
- 6.9%
2026-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
473ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $15,011
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
454ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $16,696
+ 158%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
450ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $14,889
+ 193.9%
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
647ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $16,383
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
450ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $15,956
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
1 Room
360ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $15,000
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1 Room
360ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $14,306
- 17.1%
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
521ft²
HKD$8.07 M
@ $15,493
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.