Oceanaire #3857767 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857767
No: B0154618 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Oceanaire [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(20-30|30/F),Tower 6A,Building
**Eddie** Brand New For Sale, Fully Furnished And Renovated, Perfect For Those Who Want To Stay In A

Best Buy in the market, Luxurious decorated, With sea view, Open and garden view, South-east, Sea view, Open view, Far view, With furniture, With electric appliances, Nice decoration, With balcony, With furniture and decoration, rare in the market, convenient transportation, well facilities, with home appliances, open and fresh air, New apartment with club house, well managnment, luxurious decorated

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#41
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Sea view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.8 Millions ( RMB 8.63 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
914 ft² ( 84.9 m²)
Unit Price: @10,722 ( RMB @101,648 /m² )
Saleable Area
694 ft² ( 64.5 m² )
Unit Price: @14,121 ( RMB @133,872 /m² )
Estate
Oceanaire Building
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(20-30|30/F),TOWER 6A,BUILDING
Building age: 15 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Po Tai Street
Hang Fai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ocean View, Ning Tai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03d, G/f, We Go Mall, 16 Po Tai Street Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 730 Rental: 64

Contact

Eddie Leung

Personal License Number: S-212288

Tel:  852-61280xxx

Tel:  852-95450xxx

Cherry Lam

Personal License Number: S-540425

Tel:  852-94909xxx

Tel:  852-95450xxx

Oceanaire - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
811ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $13,070
+ 17.8%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
770ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $12,727
+ 52.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
787ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $12,706
+ 42.3%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
763ft²
HKD$9.78 M
@ $12,818
+ 50.6%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
809ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $13,597
+ 25.3%
2026-04-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
787ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $12,706
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
718ft²
HKD$9.22 M
@ $12,838
+ 6%
2026-03-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
737ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $11,642
+ 64.3%
Oceanaire | Flat B, Block 1b
2026-03-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
Garden
Balcony
Utility Platform
809ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $13,597
-
2026-03-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
665ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $12,902
- 0.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.